Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Daisypath - Personal pictureDaisypath Anniversary tickers

Friday, November 27, 2009

Great Outing ♥

As the previous post mentioned, I had a great day outing with Shirley and Jason, so this post mainly about the1st day of Mega sales hunting experience!
Yeah, everyone told me go KL ways better if go for Mega sales but who doesn't know a "mother is a woman"(please translate to Canto for better understanding :P)
If got choice, I wouldn't choose to go Ipoh! But, Ipoh is the nearest!
OK! I might need some time to recap what we had done that day since is almost a week after that Saturday!
As usual, we camwhored a lot. Seriously a lots!

Oh yeah, before we head to Parade, we had our brunch in somewhere at Ipoh. Forgive me cause I really don't know where is that place but just know that the shop sell the famous 'nga choi kai hor fun' and it is ways 1000000000x better than 'Lou Wong'. Trust me!


-Thean Chun-


Seriously, it is crowded 24 hours if it does open 24 hours :)






Ever try this so called 'char dan'?
Shirley said it is weird but I find it is still ok :)


The main dish, hor fun with chicken and prawn slices
Thumbs up! ♥


'Nga choi'

The trio ♥

Once we reached Parade, we can feel the so Christmas environment with the deco in the Parade. Christmas tree decorated with colourful deco really make us felt so CHRISTMAS! ♥


Can you feel the CHRISTMAS?





Next, we went to get us the ticket of 2012. In case you are wondering how many times I watched it, yes, is the 2nd time! FTW right? I have no choice as both of them haven't watch it so I tag along, or else what can I do at 10.30pm alone at Parade?

We walked around the small shop near the cinema and try to get something for ourself but heck there wasn't anything so suitable for me after all. In my opinion, the place is quite seafoodish with those seafood styles. Lol! Not all but some. There even got a shop that sell hello kitty stuff. Seriously, even Hello Kitty oven!



The apparel looks so good on Shirley's


Same with the 'hat'
But, I don't know whether she bought it or not

The boring-ness looks on him while waiting for Shirley

and me, SS-ing alone with the shop as my background!


Hello Kitty oven ♥




Take note that I'm not Hello Kitty fanatic fan. I just thought some may be interesting with Hello Kitty. At least I know, Kyan ♥ Hello Kitty! Am I right?

We went to many many shops and outlets and I just couldn't remember. I think we went to almost ALL the shops there! Seriously, ALL!

I went to Niko to look for the heels that I wanted for so long and kind of regret cause didn't bought it the last time I went there. Thus, in the hope of wanted to have the heels so desparately, I went in and they don't have the size of the design I wanted :(
Feels so sad, but on the bright side, I have found another ♥

The heels no doubt is lovely but is not the design that I want, so I give up!

Nah, my ♥, but I bought the gold instead of silver. They said silver is not nice on me

We walked and walked until we stop and started to camwhore! Wtf right? But, we enjoy it!


♥ em'

We went to BlodyGlove as BodyGlove is Jason's fav! Never thought of buying anything at BG but instead I got myself 2 polo tees! Broken to the max after this outing! :(


One of the polo


Shirley's polo


Can you notice our polo and Jason's looks-alike-zebra sweater?


She is a bit 38 but indeed she is so friendly!


She is so helpful for trying some clothes that Shirley wants to buy for her sis!

Before I forgot, I met a chio guys! So effing chio!!! Haha~ I even snap a photo of him leh. Of cause 'curi-curi' la... Haha~ He works in the same company as mine!(ex-company-NSS)
Means he is my colleague leh.. Haha~ Really FTW, I know that!



I'm getting lazy to write and write so I might post up the photos of us in the last shop where we bought our ♥, our dinner @ Kenny Rogers and the thai fair. I know I'm lazy but I have a reason to be lazy. I'm officially sick! I'm having fever! I think I don't have enough sleep that resulted towards my fever. FML! I want to get recover soon cause final is coming!!!


♥ it so much!


Isn't she looks gorgeous with the tank top that I've recommended?


Our dinner @ Kenny Rogers after done shopping!


That's Jason's
3 of us have this glass engraving thingy
So cool ♥


All of us with the thai that great in engraving skill


Finally, the last photo of us!
♥ you guys~


P/s : Forget about the rest post that I've mentioned I will do, cause Im lazy and exhausted :)

3 comments:

Olivia said...

such a great outing :)
maybe next time i can spend more time in kampar then we can go to ipoh or any places together :)
hehe...yea..i'm kinda fall in <3 with kitty and thanks that u rmb o..XoXo..
after seeing u guys went to BG to buy the polo tees, it reminds me of those days...T.T..
hehe..see ya on mon =)

Olivia said...

such a great outing :)
maybe next time i can spend more time in kampar then we can go to ipoh or any places together :)
hehe...yea..i'm kinda fall in <3 with kitty and thanks that u rmb o..XoXo..
after seeing u guys went to BG to buy the polo tees, it reminds me of those days...T.T..
hehe..see ya on mon =)

kAhYe3 said...

haha~ yea, is the day i called u asked where were u, coz i tought u can tag along also~the more ppl, the more fun♥.. take care n c ya ♥